_

Terms & Conditions


This policy contains information about the processing of personal data that you provide either directly to 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o.
or via the website www.321-WEB.com

Processing information is provided in this range:

- who processes the data,
- how it processes them,
- for what purpose,
- for how long,
- what types of data are processed for each category of natural person.


This policy also states what processing rights you have and where you can exercise them.

 

What regulations govern the processing of your data?

We process your data in accordance with valid European and Czech legal regulations. Specifically, these are Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 - the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, abbreviated to GDPR, and Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data.

 

How do we process your data?

We process personal data in both electronic and paper form. We use advanced electronic information systems and tools. Processing is partially automated. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to ensure an adequate level of security for your data. We regularly test the measures and evaluate their effectiveness. Potential processors of your data (external entities) are bound by confidentiality and the obligation to ensure processing in the same way as we do.


INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (GDPR ARTICLES 13 AND 14)
 

Who processes your data?

The administrator of your personal data is the company 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o., C 85073 kept at the Regional Court in Brno with its registered office at Gargulákova 513/2 614 00 Brno Husovice. The operator of the websites www.321WEB.cz and www.tridvajedna.cz is 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o ..
 
The processors of your personal data are an external IT administrator, an external supplier of accounting and tax services and an external web hosting provider. All processors are established in the Czech Republic and carry out processing there. More detailed information will be provided to authorized persons on request by employee 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o. in charge of personal data protection (see contact below).
 
Our web technologies use Google Analytics. Personal information is then processed by Google LLC, Mountain View, USA.
 

- What data do we process about you? How does it happen, why does it happen and for how long? -
 
 

If you are our customer

(customer representative or consumer)
The purpose of processing is to manage relationships with customers (customers) as well as common order and contract agendas. We process data to the maximum extent possible: company, name and surname, function, telephone, mobile phone, e-mail. They can be stored for two years after the last interaction of the customer's representative with 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o .. The legitimate reason is the processing necessary to fulfill or prepare the contract.
 
 

If you are our supplier

(supplier's representative)
The purpose of processing is to manage relationships with suppliers as well as current order and contract agendas. We process data to the maximum extent possible: company, name and surname, function, telephone, mobile phone, e-mail. They can be stored for two years after the last interaction of the supplier's representative with 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o .. The legitimate reason is the processing necessary to fulfill or prepare the contract.
 
 

If you sent us an email

(supplier's representative, customer's representative, person interested in cooperation, job seeker)
The purpose of processing is internal and external communication. We process the data you send us and for a period of time that reflects both your and our reasonable expectations. Technically, this is a period of 12 months after the most recent interaction. The legitimate reason is our legitimate interest, which consists mainly in the proper management of the communication system, electronic data, the protection of industrial property and the interest in the development and protection of our industrial activities.
 
We also follow the company's Internet Safety and Ethics Policy .
 
 

If you are a visitor to www.321-WEB.com

(customer, supplier, person interested in information, person interested in cooperation, person interested in employment)
We monitor traffic to our website and statistically evaluate it. That's why we use Google Analytics, which stores the IP addresses from which users access the site. We also use cookies. They allow computers to be identified, but they also do not refer to any specific person.
 
More about Google Analytics cookies here https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en. You can block or delete them at any time with us

Simple commissioning of the

321 WEB is a easy tool that includes all the functions important & nbsp; for creating your own website and subsequent administration without the need for installation.  

It is also suitable for computer beginners. 

Technical support

Our technical support is at your disposal 24/7. If necessary, we will help you set up and complete your website.

For demanding customers, we have individual tailor-made solutions available.

Quick edits

Add news and edit contacts quickly and easily. From now on, you don't have to wait for a programmer and you will make all the necessary changes to the site yourself in a few minutes.
 

How to make 321 web work?


Fill in the contact
form here

Login details shall be
found in the e-mail

You can use:)
321 WEB